SkyBlock Ranks and Requirements: 12 Ranks (LivaMC)

LivaMC SkyBlock · Ranks

Ranks: 12 Ranks, Requirements and Perks

Short answer: LivaMC SkyBlock has 12 ranks earned by playing: Nebula, Kronos, Titan, Sfenks, Midas, Drakon, Anka, Hades, Olimpos, Aether, Kozmos and Kıyamet. Each needs an island level plus fish caught, blocks broken and mobs killed; then type /rankup. Ranks give a kit, a daily reward, 7–29% bonus XP from mobs, homes, virtual chests, order slots, minion slots (0–4) and auction listings (8–30).

  • ServerLivaMC SkyBlock
  • Java IPplay.livamc.com
  • Bedrock IPbedrock.livamc.com · 19132
  • PremiumNot required · Free

On this page

  1. Requirements
  2. FAQ

Requirements

RankIsland levelFishBlocks brokenMobs killed
Nebula100———
Kronos5005500150
Titan5,000151,000500
Sfenks20,000304,0003,000
Midas50,000405,0004,000
Drakon100,000506,0005,000
Anka200,000607,0006,000
Hades350,000708,0007,000
Olimpos500,000809,0008,000
Aether650,0009010,0009,000
Kozmos800,00010012,50010,000
Kıyamet1,000,00012515,00012,500

FAQ

How do I rank up?

Meet the requirements and type /rankup.

Which island score is used?

Island level (valuable blocks).

Join LivaMC SkyBlock

Java: play.livamc.com · Bedrock: bedrock.livamc.com (19132) · Pick SkyBlock in the lobby · No premium account needed

Related SkyBlock guides

All numbers on this page come from the live LivaMC SkyBlock server configuration and may change with updates; the in-game menu is always authoritative. The server and menus are in Turkish; players from every country are welcome. Last updated: 25 October 2026.